Staff Directory

Karen Berrns, Principal 

Rulene Gilroy, Vice Principal/Learning Resource Teacher

Taryn Hollyoak, Administrative Assistant

Ellen Noyes, Pre-Kindergarten/ELISP

Jodi Christiansen, Kindergarten

David Smith, Kindergarten (Mon/Wed/Fri)

Tori Fredlund, Grade 1

Dina Lazurko, Grade 1

Sarah Burns, Grade 2

Stephanie Davis-Yau, Grade 2

Laurie Machmer, Grade 2/3

Richanda Fisher, Grade 3

Sheri Gordon, Grade 3/4

Laken Cherkas, Grade 4

Ethel Struthers, Grade 4/5

Jackie Eastwood, Grade 5

Brett Benson, Grade 6

Tori Krogsgaard, Grade 6

Hailey McCrystal, Grade 7/8

Marshall Morgan, Grade 7/8

Brand Yarnton, Grade 7/8

Danny Neustaeter, Structured Learning

Terry Zeller, PAA & Phys. Ed. Specialist

Kerri McKay, Teacher Librarian/Specialist

Hope Johannson, Learning Resource Teacher

Dawna Henderson, EAL

Donna Hanslip, Learning Resource Teacher

Brittany Wiebe, French Specialist

Leanne McDonald, Specialist

Amanda McArthur, Band Instructor

April Friars, Band Instructor

Karen McGregor, Teacher Associate (PreK/ELISP)

Uzma Farhat, Educational Assistant

Terri Sue Hastey, Educational Assistant

Madiha Shahid, Educational Assistant (0.5)

Donna Sliva, Educational Assistant (Kindergarten)

Miranda Hintz, Educational Assistant

Melody Cottin, Educational Assistant

Megan Zimmer, Educational Assistant     

Amy Nichol, Educational Assistant                                                                             

Ryan Jakubowski, Educational Assistant (SLC)

Nathan Piper, Educational Assistant (SLC)

Michelle Cheung, Educational Assistant (ELISP 0.5)

Shana Cardinal, School Counsellor

Scott Rosnau, Educational Psychologist

Carmen Hove, Speech Pathologist

Norm Germain, Head Facility Operator

Ken Flegel, Maintenance

Michelle Labossiere, Maintenance

Cst. Venne, School Resource Officer

Cindy Caragata, Public Health Nurse

Billie Deschene, Ranch Ehrlo Teacher

Shawn Flaman, Ranch Ehrlo Educational Assistant

Karen Worme & Pam Ashurst, Early Learning Centre

2013_appreciation.png